Pages

Requirements for Denmark Student Visa

Here are general requirements for Danish Student visa:

1. Fully filled and signed ST1 visa application form.
2. Freshly taken three copies of passport size photographs.
3. A valid passport with validity of at least 3 months further than date of applied visa expiration.
4. Letter of enrollment in a Danish institution.
5. Proof of enough funds to support education and live in Denmark. Fund have to be around Danish Krone (DKK) 60,000.

These are common requirements for Danish study visa and may differ depending upon the country of residence of an applicant.

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

Hi,
This Ahmed from Bangladesh, i like to know where i'll get total information about study in denmark.

Ahmed

Anonymous said...

hi can someone tell that can i get student visa for denmark i jst deport from australia.will they ask me for my deport or not for denmark? plz help me i alresdy applied for my offer letter for denmark .
rena

muhammad asad Shaikh said...

my wife got addmission in denmark for Phd and i want to with her also so what requirements are required for me as accompanying family.

Mobile:00966-500586607

Post a Comment

Please ask your question in detail so that others will be able to guide you more accurately.
Don't forget to write your name in the end of comments.